Support our Sponsors >> Smooci - Escorts on Demand | M Club Pattaya | Heaven Gentleman's Club | Luxury Pattaya Nightly Condo Rentals | Pattaya Short Term Rentals | Le Pub Soi Diamond | Absolute Angels Bangkok | Pattaya Investigations | Spankys Bangkok | Australian Adult Video | Pimp Pad Pattaya | Babydolls Agogo |

>> DClub Agogo | WildCats Agogo | Max Performer | 100 Girls on Demand | Mizz Thai Pattaya Girls | HE Clinic Bangkok - because size does matter | Donating to the Forum | Agoda Pattaya Hotels | Add your Text here

  • Announcements

    • Ducey

      To login use your Display Names opposed to the old login names   18/03/17

      To login please now use your Display Names as opposed to the old login names. The forum is not broken! If you cannot remember your Display name, please check the emails you have received from the forum or send us a message using the Contact Us link at the bottom of every page.

Phuket_Butterfly

Advanced Member
  • Content count

    163
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About Phuket_Butterfly

  • Rank
    Advanced Pattaya Addict

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Country
    United States

Recent Profile Visitors

186 profile views
  1. He only entered Thailand about one month ago (July 1, 2017), but now he has to go back to work in the USA and likely will not retire until Feb of 2018. Is there some way he can prevent this visa from expiring so that he can use it in March 2018? Or did he already achieve a 12 month extension of this visa based on his July entry? Clearly his plans are not to stay in Thailand now, but come later.
  2. So I have a good friend, who is still employed in the USA, but is very near retirement. He was formerly working abroad for several years and is married to a Thai lady. He entered Thailand on this visa which was issued to him months back. He is there on vacation, but he has not acted to extend this visa in any way, which I think will be a mistake on his part as he will not be back in Thailand before this visa goes beyond 1 year. Does the M indicate this is a multi-entry? What must he do to get another year of validity on this visa? He is wealthy, but has not placed money into his Thai account for the required two months. Also US Embassy appointments have about a 2 week lead time, and he is now too close to his departure date to get a income letter from the Embassy. Would he need either to extend this visa? What's the best move for him so as not have to go thru the headache of getting another Non O-A? New Doc 57_1.pdf