Support our Sponsors >> Smooci - Escorts on Demand | M Club Pattaya | Heaven Gentleman's Club | Luxury Pattaya Nightly Condo Rentals | Pattaya Short Term Rentals | Le Pub Soi Diamond | Absolute Angels Bangkok | Pattaya Investigations | Spankys Bangkok | Australian Adult Video | Pimp Pad Pattaya | Babydolls Agogo |

>> DClub Agogo | WildCats Agogo | Max Performer | 100 Girls on Demand | Mizz Thai Pattaya Girls | Donating to the Forum | Agoda Pattaya Hotels | Agoda Users Please Read | Add your Text here

Sign in to follow this  
Emip

which visa to apply for for tgf to uk?

9 posts in this topic

Pattaya Business Services

haven't known her that long. 6 months but would like her to come over. so what isnthe easiest way at first? tourist Visa? girlfriend Visa?

 

what will stop her getting a Visa? my salwey isnt going to be an issue but I guess hers could be.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I believe a tourist Visa is the only option.

 

You will need to provide evidence that she has a reason to leave the UK and that she has access to money to fund the trip or that you have the capacity to cover all the costs and provide her for a place for her to stay.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

cheers scumbag. Why is a gf Visa out? do they expect more? if she has a tourist trip and then goes back are we back at square one or can you then apply for a gf Visa?

Edited by Emip

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

cheers scumbag. Why is a gf Visa out? do they expect more? if she has a tourist trip and then goes back are we back at square one or can you then apply for a gf Visa?

What do you mean by a GF Visa? I was working on the assumption that the Visa was only for a visit. If you are thinking of some sort of a partner Visa that is a different kettle of fish that you would need to look into. If it is the thing that may stop her is whether your relationship is real and substantial enough for them to issue a Visa. Also your income and/or savings must be above a certain amount.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

thought i read it somewhere. cheers for the help.

Edited by Emip

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The visit Visa is valid for six months, multiple entry, and can be applied for up to three months before travel. By getting one of these, and ensuring she returns home before the Visa expires, she builds up a small positive track record when/if she wants to apply for a fiancee Visa.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

reading everything looks like if she stays 6 months she cant come back for another 6 months. Is that when you have to go for the fiancee Visa?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

reading everything looks like if she stays 6 months she cant come back for another 6 months. Is that when you have to go for the fiancee Visa?

I think getting her a tourist Visa is the best first step. I think it would be stupid to get anything else as you have only known her for 6 months. She may not even like the UK. You can decide how to proceed after the visit.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Sign in to follow this