Sponsors >> Smooci - Escorts on Demand | M Club Pattaya | Heaven Gentleman's Club | Luxury Pattaya Nightly Condo Rentals | Pattaya Short Term Rentals | Le Pub Soi Diamond | Absolute Angels Bangkok | Pattaya Investigations | Spankys Bangkok | Australian Adult Video |

Please Support our Sponsors >> Chat to Thai Girls | DClub Agogo | WildCats Agogo | Max Performer | 100 Girls on Demand | Mizz Thai Pattaya Girls | HE Clinic Bangkok - because size does matter | Please consider donating back to the Forum |

Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
Craigg

Single entry visa question

7 posts in this topic

New nordic

I want to go Sydney toThailand for 26 days then Philippines for about 26 days then back to Thailand for about 20 days.Will I need a multi entry Visa to Thailand or can I do this with 2 single entry trips.Thanks in advance

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I want to go Sydney toThailand for 26 days then Philippines for about 26 days then back to Thailand for about 20 days.Will I need a multi entry Visa to Thailand or can I do this with 2 single entry trips.Thanks in advance

 

You don't need a Visa so long as you will not be exceeding 90 days in a 6 month period.

 

 

 

 

image.png

 

 

image.png

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The simple answer with your plan is that you don't need any Visa for Thailand. You will have no problem using the Visa waiver scheme.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thank you very much for the information,I went to book a ticket today but the travel agent said I needed a multi entry Visa.I feel safe now to book my trip either online or another travel agent

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thank you very much for the information,I went to book a ticket today but the travel agent said I needed a multi entry Visa.I feel safe now to book my trip either online or another travel agent

That's because they want to sell you their services. You do have an Australian passport?

 

striderman and vivid like this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You don't need anything ,you will get your 30 day exempt Visa when you fly in ,and when you leave to go to Philippines have a great time, and when you come back again you will easily get another Visa exempt stamp ,no questions asked.

Craigg likes this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0