Support the Forum >> P-A Privilege Card | Invest to Retire in Thailand | Hotel Bookings Please Read

Sponsors >> Smooci - Escorts on Demand | M Club Pattaya | Heaven Gentleman's Club | Luxury Pattaya Nightly Condo Rentals | Pattaya Short Term Rentals | Le Pub Soi Diamond | Absolute Angels Bangkok | Pattaya Investigations | Spankys Bangkok | Escorts in Bangkok | Australian Adult Video | Sexy Lingerie at BabyDolls Friday, Saturday, Sunday | Castra Gym | Kathoeys Are Us | Nightwish Bar |

Please Support our Sponsors >> Chat to Thai Girls | DClub Agogo | Pimp Pad Pattaya | WildCats Agogo | Max Performer | 100 Girls on Demand | Mizz Thai Pattaya Girls | HE Clinic Bangkok - because size does matter |

Pokerstar

How to extend 30days visa in Thailand?

27 posts in this topic

New nordic

To stay 44 days without too much hassle and no visa but just a stamp on entry, I'd suggest doing 29 days in Pattaya, followed by a trip to immigration at Jomtien Soi 5 for a 7 day extension (1,900 Baht) and then a visa run to Cambodia 7 days later (c.2,000 Baht) which will give you another 14 days.

 

30 +7 +14 = 51 days max

 

44 days is just such a borderline number. You could just do a border run on your 30th day to get the extra 14 days and then risk paying an overstay day at the airport depending on the time of your flight.

 

If it's a holiday, then the extra 1,900 Baht shouldn't be a major issue.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now