Jump to content

Click the Links to Support our Sponsors >>  Thai Friendly | 100% Free Thai DatingLuxury Pattaya Nightly Condo Rentals | Le Pub Soi Diamond | Pattaya InvestigationsBabydolls Agogo | Agoda Users PLEASE READ  | Pattaya News | Pattaya Bars | Agoda Hotels | Donating to the Forum | Add your Text or Event here

Sign in to follow this  
Craigg

Single entry visa question

Recommended Posts

Craigg

I want to go Sydney toThailand for 26 days then Philippines for about 26 days then back to Thailand for about 20 days.Will I need a multi entry visa to Thailand or can I do this with 2 single entry trips.Thanks in advance

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Whalley

I want to go Sydney toThailand for 26 days then Philippines for about 26 days then back to Thailand for about 20 days.Will I need a multi entry visa to Thailand or can I do this with 2 single entry trips.Thanks in advance

 

You don't need a visa so long as you will not be exceeding 90 days in a 6 month period.

 

 

 

 

image.png

 

 

image.png

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Scumbag

The simple answer with your plan is that you don't need any visa for Thailand. You will have no problem using the visa waiver scheme.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Craigg

Thank you very much for the information,I went to book a ticket today but the travel agent said I needed a multi entry visa.I feel safe now to book my trip either online or another travel agent

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Scumbag

Thank you very much for the information,I went to book a ticket today but the travel agent said I needed a multi entry visa.I feel safe now to book my trip either online or another travel agent

That's because they want to sell you their services. You do have an Australian passport?

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Craigg

I do have a Australian passport

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
paul18620

You don't need anything ,you will get your 30 day exempt visa when you fly in ,and when you leave to go to Philippines have a great time, and when you come back again you will easily get another visa exempt stamp ,no questions asked.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×

Important Information

By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use.